Açılıyor...

Privacy Policy

bormo.com.tr we are sensitive to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“KVKK”).

1. How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

In accordance with KVKK No. 6698, bormo.com.tr the personal data you share with us may be processed by us in whole or in part, automatically or as part of any data recording system, by obtaining, recording, storing, modifying, reorganizing, in short, by any process performed on the data. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered as “processing of personal data”.

2. The Purposes And Legal Reasons For The Processing Of Your Personal Data

Personal data you share,

To be able to perform the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology and to improve the products and services offered;
To provide information to prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials in matters relating to public safety and legal disputes, on request and in accordance with legislation;
To provide our members with a wide range of opportunities or to share these opportunities with individuals or institutions within the legal framework;
To analyze ad preferences,
It will be processed in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and related secondary regulations.


3. Information About Third Parties Or Entities To Which Your Personal Data May Be Transferred

For the above mentioned purposes,bormo.com.tr that can be passed on your personal data you share with people / organizations; major shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, directly or indirectly, domestic / overseas subsidiaries; begin bormo.com.tr not limited to member companies and the engine that uses the services provided related to individuals and organizations, including to carry out our activities of data and/or the functioning capacity with the service we received we cooperate, the program's partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other 3. individuals and organizations are.

Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes “ bormo.com.tr the cookie policy “is part of the”privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy " that you are currently reading.

4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected

Your personal data,

bormo.com.tr their website and mobile application forms, firstName, lastName, address, phone, business or personal e-mail address with information such as; preferences by using the user name and password in the login page, the operation records the IP of the browser while navigating through the data collected by cookies containing details and data, location data in the form of;
bormo.com.tr establishing a business relationship with, to apply for a job, for bidding purposes, business cards, curriculum vitae (CV), bid, and poet from those who share their personal data in the ways, physical or in a virtual environment face-to-face or distance, oral or written, or electronically;
Also indirectly obtained from different channels, website, blog, contests, surveys, Games, campaign, and used for similar purposes (micro -) data obtained from web sites and social media, e-newsletter or click on Read transactions, data from publicly available databases, social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.) to open and Share on social networking sites such as profile data; and may be collected are embroidered.


5. Your personal data obtained before KVKK takes effect

bormo.com.tr we do not have any personal data stored prior to this date, as Kvkk does not begin publication life prior to April 7, 2016, the effective date.

6. Transferring Your Personal Data

Processed or to be processed and stored outside of Turkey Turkey, as collected by kvkk any one of the methods mentioned above your personal data provided in accordance with the purpose of the contract and within the scope of the stay abroad (to be accredited by the council for the protection of personal data and personal data in countries where adequate protection exists) may be transferred to the service agent.

Your Personal Data;

Our business partners who have cooperated and / or received services in order to provide and promote products and services,
To the competent authorities who will determine your location in the event of an emergency call for assistance,
Regulatory and supervisory agencies and other government agencies, such as courts and enforcement agencies, and other government agencies or entities authorized to request your personal data,
bormo.com.tr legal persons who have a commercial relationship with you and who have your telephone number,
It can be transferred when deemed necessary.


7. Storage And Protection Of Personal Data

bormo.com.tr , the systems and databases where your personal data is stored, are listed in Section 12 of Kvkk. It is obliged to prevent the illegal processing of personal data, to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing it, and to take software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures in order to ensure their protection. If it is found out that personal data has been obtained by others through illegal means, the situation will be reported immediately to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

8. Keeping Personal Data Up-To - Date And Accurate

Kvkk's 4. according to the article bormo.com.tr we have an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context bormo.com.tr in order to fulfill its obligations under applicable legislation, our members must share accurate and up-to-date data or update it via the website / mobile application.

9. Rights Of The Owner Of Personal Data In Accordance With Kvkk No. 6698

KVKK No. 6698 11.article 07 entered into force on October 2016 and in accordance with the relevant article, the rights of the personal data Holder after that date are as follows::

Owner of personal data, bormo.com.tr refer to the data manager;
Learning whether personal data is processed,
Request information if personal data has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
Know the third parties from which personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Request that personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or improperly processed,
Kvkk's 7. request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article,
Request that, in the event that personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, such transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred.,
Objecting to the emergence of an outcome against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
In case of damage caused by the illegal processing of personal data, it has the right to request the removal of the damage.


10. Communication and Application Method

bormo.com.tr the Data Manager Representative to be appointed by you will be posted on the data principals register and on the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal data holders, their questions, opinions or requests info@bormo.com.tr they can forward it to an email address.

bormo.com.tr it may respond positively or negatively to the transmitted requests in written or digital media, provided that it is reasoned and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions relating to the claims are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, bormo.com.tr , reserves the right to request fees. These fees are charged by the Personal Data Protection Board, under Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Act. it is determined through the tariff determined according to the article.

On our Web page, our practices, and our channel by sharing our policy and our policy other miscellaneous located in your personal data personal data processing, processing methods, data transfer, sale terms and other related issues, a social media application that is bormo.com.tr on the Web page with shared data, applications and the use of social media channels, reports, and recommendations, for the benefit of members that can be shared with third parties on the condition that in the commercial sense, and again you were in this for the adoption, before exercising your legal rights bormo.com.tr you acknowledge that you have expressly agreed to apply to Kvkk by express consent, which is defined in the form of free will consent, based on information, relating to a particular subject matter of great importance.

This contract is the latest on 11/12/2019 was updated .